« Back to Home Page
<< June 2014 >>
S M T W T F S
1
5
8
10
11
12
29
30

Wilberts Music Calendar

<< July 2014 >>
<< August 2014 >>
S M T W T F S
10
11
18
19
24
29
30
31
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
MELODIME ~Rock / Alternative / Pop think~Train, Bruce Springsteen, Hootie & the Blowfish, Tom Petty, Dave Matthews Band from Washington, DC
3
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
Noon AKA Erin Kapferer~folk singer-songwriter from Cleveland
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
Anthony Doran ~Think "if Graham Parker was from Cleveland!"
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
Evelyn Horan~acoustic folk pop / singer songwriter from Boston
4
9:00 PM-12:00 AM
YouTube celebrity Chad Sugg + support band~Summit
5
8:30 PM-11:00 PM
Joe Firstman~multi-genre singer, songwriter and late-night bandleader from Last Call with Carson Daly
6
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Randall Shreve & The Sideshow
7
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Bongo Joe & Little Steve-O Acoustic Blues Rock from AKRON
8
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Midwest Ambition
9
8:00 PM-12:00 AM
Gypsy Camp Tour is 3 emerging indie rock bands from Nashville TN Blackfoot Gypsies, Banditos and Slick
10
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
THE MOBROS~ Rock / Western/Soul/RocknRoll from Camden, SC
11
9:00 PM-12:00 AM
Felix y Los Gatos~ one of the best party bands in New Mexico. They play a variety of musics from the south and southwest. Zydeco, Americana, Blues, Funk
12
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
JASON ELMORE ~ Rock, Blues, Soul from Dallas, TX
13
3:00 PM-6:00 PM
Micah Kesselring
14
15
16
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
Joe Hartsel ~FROM Night Theater Cleveland based Jam band!
8:30 PM-11:00 PM
Randall Shreve & The Sideshow
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Annalise Emerick - Folk / Alt Country / Singer/Songwriter from Nashville TN
17
8:00 PM-12:00 AM
Bordeen ~ alternative indie pop rock from Toronto
18
10:00 AM-12:00 AM
Jason Aldean, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr "Burn It Down" hits Progressive Field
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Aaron Zimmer~ multi-instrumentalist (Brooklyn)
10:30 PM-12:00 AM
River Rock - Smokin’ Hot Southern Rock Country!
19
6:00 PM-11:00 PM
Afton Musical Show Case
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
JARED & THE MILL ~Folk, Indie-Rock, Americana, Jazz, Blues from Tempe, AZ
20
21
22
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
7Horse ( OUT OF THE BAND DADA) Blues-Rock-Cosmic Country-infused-Duo with edge, passion, and soul â€"Son House/Keith Richards/Black Keys meets a next door neighbor of the Ramones high on Led Zeppelin.
23
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
Danny Shipley Pop Rock from Cleveland
8:00 PM-12:00 AM
Gretchen Pluess ~
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
The PBJs~Indie folk pop from Ottumwa, IA
24
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
The Baker’s Basement is a two-piece band from Cleveland
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
Dionysia ~Burlington, VT Alt Rock
25
9:00 PM-12:00 AM
Rodney and The Regulars ~one of the finest, most true to roots Hot-Hillbilly & Honkytonk bands!
9:00 PM-12:00 AM
The Bellfuries~Roots/Americana/Rockabilly~from Austin, TX
26
9:00 PM-12:00 AM
Poppa"D" and The Aggravators’ ~ Blues / Blues/Rock / Original Euclid, OH
27
28
8:00 PM-12:00 AM
Seattle, Country Rock artist Dylan Jakobsen
8:00 PM-12:00 AM
Locals~Via The Sun, Jon Crane and Iron Saddle
29
8:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tas Cru and His Band Of Tortured Souls
30
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Andrew Zap ~Rock/Soul/Reggae from BRKLN NY
31
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Richard "Rip Lee" Pryor~one man blues show-from Carbondale, IL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Von Strantz ~Indie Soul from sound like KT Tunstall, The Avett Brothers
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Steady Flow~power funk with a classic 1970’s feel from the heart of Illinois
Tell a friend about this page:
Display in: block list